English (Ecology (General); Animal Behaviour)
migration route [correct]; migratory route [correct]; migratory path [correct]; migration path [correct]
DEF: A route between breeding and wintering areas taken by migratory species.
French (Écologie (Généralités); Comportement animal)
voie de migration [correct, feminine noun]; route de migration [correct, feminine noun]; voie migratoire [correct, feminine noun]; route migratoire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Route empruntée par des animaux, entre l'aire d'hivernage et l'aire de reproduction.
Spanish (Ecología (Generalidades); Comportamiento animal)
vía de migración [feminine noun]; ruta de migración [feminine noun]