English (Quarried Stone - Various; Natural Construction Materials)
mineral aggregate [correct]
DEF: An aggregate consisting of a mixture of broken stone, broken slag, crushed or uncrushed gravel, sands, stone, screenings, and mineral dust.
French (Pierres diverses (Carrières); Matériaux de construction naturels)
granulat minéral [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Granulat ou stériles consistant en un mélange de pierre concassée, de scorie concassée, de gravier concassé ou non, de sable, pierre, de rebuts de tamisage et de poussière minérale.