English (Computer Mathematics)
n-adic Boolean operation [correct, standardized]; N-adic Boolean operation [correct, standardized]; N-ary Boolean operation [avoid]
DEF: A Boolean operation on n and only n operands.
OBS: n-adic Boolean operation; N-adic Boolean operation: terms standardized by ISO and CSA.
French (Mathématiques informatiques)
opération booléenne N-adique [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; opération booléenne n-adique [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Opération booléenne portant sur n et seulement n opérandes.
OBS: opération booléenne n-adique; opération booléenne N-adique : termes normalisés par l'ISO et la CSA.
Spanish (Matemáticas para computación)
operación de Boole n-ádica [correct, feminine noun]; operación booleana n-ádica [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Operación de Boole sobre operandos n solamente.