English (Crude Oil and Petroleum Products; Solvents and Petroleum Spirits)
naphtha [correct]
DEF: A volatile, flammable, liquid hydrocarbon distilled from petroleum and used as a solvent or fuel.
French (Pétroles bruts et dérivés; Solvants et essences spéciales (Pétrole))
naphte [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Produit obtenu par distillation du pétrole, et utilisé comme combustible, dissolvant, dégraisseur.
OBS: Autrefois, pétrole brut ou raffiné.
Spanish (Petróleo bruto y derivados; Solventes y bencinas especiales (Petróleo))
nafta [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Uno de los productos obtenidos de la destilación del petróleo, incoloro , volátil, muy inflamable, constituido por hidrocarburos de poco peso molecular; se emplea mucho como disolvente del caucho.