English (Animal Feed (Agric.); Aquaculture)
natural food [correct]; natural feed [correct]
DEF: Food obtained from the immediate environment or that has not been processed (e.g. algae, zooplankton, minced fish, grains).
CONT: Besides the feedstuffs ... processed compound feeds are also used in aquaculture to supplement natural food produced in ponds or other enclosed waters.
French (Alimentation des animaux (Agric.); Aquaculture)
nourriture naturelle [correct, feminine noun]; aliment naturel [masculine noun]
DEF: Nourriture obtenue dans le milieu de culture ou qui n'a pas subi de traitement (par exemple, algues, zooplancton, poissons broyés, grains).
Spanish (Alimentación animal (Agricultura); Acuicultura)
alimento natural [correct, masculine noun]