English (Food Industries)
natural food [correct]; nature food
DEF: Food made only from ingredients which are recognized as natural.
OBS: Natural ingredients: those substances made by nature. The natural ingredient may have been isolated or processed but not deliberately modified in a chemical sense.
OBS: nature: plain, unadulterated (used of food or drink)
French (Industrie de l'alimentation)
aliment naturel [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: l'aliment "naturel" garde [...] un marché non négligeable. Garanti sans pesticide, sans antibiotique, il témoigne de l'éternelle crainte devant l'évolution de son temps.