English (National and International Economics; Industry-Government Relations (Econ.); National Accounting)
nonmarket services [correct]; non-market services [correct]
CONT: ... We have developed a typology for services which organizes the service sector into three subsectors - dynamic, traditional, and nonmarket services.
CONT: The third subsector includes education services (schools, colleges, and universities; libraries, museums, and archives), health services (hospitals; doctors and dentists; medical laboratories), social services (day care, meal services, and crisis centres; psychologists and social workers; religious organizations), public administration.
OBS: This classification scheme is organized according to Statistics Canada's Standard Industrial Classification (1980).
French (Économie nationale et internationale; Relations de l'industrie avec l'État (Écon.); Comptabilité nationale)
services non marchands [correct, masculine noun]; services non commerciaux [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les services non marchands sont des activités dont la prise en charge ne peut être que collective car ils ne donnent pas lieu à une facturation individualisée des usagers.
CONT: [...] nous avons mis au point une classification des services comprenant trois sous-secteurs, soit les services dynamiques, traditionnels et non commerciaux. Ce dernier englobe les services éducatifs (écoles, collèges et universités; bibliothèques, musées et archives), services de santé (hôpitaux; médecins et dentistes; laboratoires médicaux), services sociaux (garderies, services de repas et centres de dépannage; psychologues et travailleurs sociaux; organismes religieux), administration publique.
OBS: Ce système de classification est structuré conformément à la classification type des industries de Statistique Canada (1980).
Spanish (Economía nacional e internacional; Relaciones de la industria con el Estado (Economía); Contabilidad nacional)
servicios no comerciales [masculine noun]