English (Electric Rotary Machines - Types; Wind Energy)
nose cone [correct]; spinner [correct]
DEF: A cone-shaped component which constitutes the front of a wind turbine rotor.
French (Machines tournantes électriques - types; Énergie éolienne)
nez de rotor [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Section conique qui constitue l'avant d'un rotor d'éolienne.
Spanish (Máquinas rotativas eléctricas - tipos; Energía eólica)
nariz de rotor [correct, feminine noun]; cono de proa [correct, masculine noun]; cabezal de rotor [correct, masculine noun]