English (Curling)
side of the house [correct]; house side [correct, noun]; side circle [correct]; side [correct, noun]
DEF: Each of the areas of the house lying to the right or to the left of the tee or button, on each side of the centre line of a curling sheet.
French (Curling)
côté de la maison [correct, masculine noun]; côté [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Chacune des parties de la maison à droite ou à gauche de la ligne médiane d'une piste de curling; chacun des demi-cercles à droite et à gauche du bouton.