English (Ship and Boat Parts; Pleasure Boating and Yachting)
side [correct]
French (Parties des bateaux; Yachting et navigation de plaisance)
flanc [masculine noun]
DEF: Partie extérieure de la coque du navire.
OBS: En marine, on ne dit pas coté, mais flanc.
Spanish (Partes de los barcos; Vela y navegación de placer)
banda [correct, feminine noun]