English (Forestry Operations)
side [correct]
DEF: All the men ... forming a crew ... and equipment engaged in logging a given setting.
French (Exploitation forestière)
équipe de bûcherons [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des ouvriers travaillant sur une coupe.