English (Fires and Explosions; Fire, Accidents, Miscellaneous Risks (Insur.))
open fire [correct]; outside fire [correct]
DEF: A fire occurring in the open or one that started inside but broke through to the open.
French (Feux et explosions; Incendies, accidents et risques divers (Assur.))
feu en plein air [correct, masculine noun]; incendie extérieur [correct, masculine noun]; feu de plein air [masculine noun]; feu extérieur [masculine noun]; feu nu [masculine noun]; feu à ciel ouvert [masculine noun]
DEF: Incendie faisant rage à l'extérieur ou ayant pris naissance à l'intérieur pour ensuite percer à l'extérieur.
Spanish (Fuegos y explosiones; Incendio, accidentes y riesgos varios (Seguros))
incendio abierto [masculine noun]