English (Loans; Real Estate)
open mortgage [correct]
DEF: A mortgage loan under which prepayments of principal are permitted without penalty at any time during the term of the mortgage.
French (Prêts et emprunts; Immobilier)
prêt hypothécaire remboursable par anticipation [correct, masculine noun]; emprunt hypothécaire remboursable par anticipation [correct, masculine noun]; hypothèque ouverte [feminine noun]
DEF: Prêt hypothécaire qui offre la possibilité de paiements anticipés du principal avant l'échéance, sans surcharge.
Spanish (Préstamos; Bienes raíces)
hipoteca abierta [feminine noun]