English (Information Processing (Informatics); Computer Hardware)
operable time [correct, standardized, officially approved]; uptime [correct, standardized, officially approved]
DEF: The time during which a functional unit would yield correct results if it were operated. [Definition officially approved by GESC.]
OBS: operable time;l uptime: terms standardized by ISO; officially approved by the Government EDP (Electronic Data Processing) Standards Committee (GESC).
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Matériel informatique)
temps utilisable [correct, masculine noun, standardized, officially approved]; temps exploitable [correct, masculine noun, standardized, officially approved]
DEF: Temps pendant lequel une unité fonctionnelle fournirait des résultats corrects si elle était exploitée. [Définition uniformisée par le CNGI.]
OBS: temps utilisable; temps exploitable : es normalisés par l'ISO; uniformisés par le Comité des normes gouvernementales en informatique (CNGI).
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Equipo físico de computadora (Hardware))
tiempo utilizable [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Lapso de tiempo durante el que una unidad funcional produciría resultados correctos, si estuviera trabajando.