English (Photography)
panoramic camera [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: In ground photography, a camera which photographs a wide expanse of terrain by rotating horizontally about the vertical axis through the centre of the camera lens.
OBS: panoramic camera: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Photographie)
appareil photographique panoramique [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: En photographie terrestre, appareil pouvant photographier une vaste zone terrestre en tournant horizontalement autour de l'axe vertical passant par le centre de son système optique.
OBS: appareil photographique panoramique : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Fotografía)
cámara panorámica [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: En fotografía terrestre, cámara que fotografía una amplia zona de terreno mediante un giro alrededor del eje vertical que pasa por el centro de las lentes del aparato.