English (Office Equipment and Supplies; Library Supplies and Equipment)
letter tray [correct]; paper tray [correct]
DEF: A ... receptacle with a flat bottom and low rim for holding mail, papers, or files.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau; Matériel et fournitures (Bibliothéconomie))
bac à courrier [correct, masculine noun]; corbeille à courrier [correct, feminine noun]; boîte à courrier [correct, feminine noun]; panier à courrier [masculine noun]
DEF: Réceptacle [...] étagé ou non, servant au dépôt du courrier ou de certains documents.