English (Office Equipment and Supplies; Informatics)
paper tray [correct]; feed deck [correct, standardized]; feed tray; paper feed platform; feeding board
DEF: The platform on which the paper is positioned ready for feeding into the machine.
OBS: "Feed deck" has been standardized by ISO.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau; Informatique)
bac à papier [correct, masculine noun]; plateau d'alimentation [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; tiroir papier [correct, masculine noun]; bac d'alimentation [masculine noun]
DEF: Plateau sur lequel on place le papier qui doit passer dans la machine.
OBS: «Plateau d'alimentation» a été normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Equipo y artículos de oficina; Informática)
bandeja de papel [correct, feminine noun]