English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
pawpaw [correct]; common pawpaw [correct]; dog-banana [correct]; Indian-banana [correct]
OBS: A tree of the family Annonaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
asiminier trilobé [correct, masculine noun]; asiminier [correct, masculine noun]; asiminier à trois lobes [correct, masculine noun]; asiminier de Virginie [correct, masculine noun]; aciminier [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Arbre de la famille des Annonaceae.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
asimina [feminine noun]