English (Plastics Manufacturing; Facilities and Equipment (Rubber))
ball mill [correct]; pebble mill [correct]
DEF: Rotating drum, generally mounted horizontally, containing loose balls of hard material to pulverize coarse particles.
French (Plasturgie; Installations et équipement (Caoutchouc))
broyeur à boulets [correct, masculine noun]; moulin à galets [masculine noun]; moulin à boulets [masculine noun]
DEF: Tambour rotatif, généralement monté horizontalement, renfermant des boulets en matière dure pour réduire en poudre des particules grossières.
Spanish (Fabricación de plásticos; Instalaciones y equipo (Caucho))
molino de bolas [masculine noun]; molino de guijarros [masculine noun]