English (Body Movements (Sports); Non-Surgical Treatment)
pelvic tilt
CONT: Pelvic Tilt - Knees bent, feet flat on the floor. Tighten stomach muscles and buttocks and press the lower back firmly against the floor.
French (Mouvements du corps (Sports); Traitements non chirurgicaux)
inclinaison du bassin [feminine noun]; bascule du bassin [feminine noun]
CONT: Inclinaison du bassin - Allongé sur le dos, genoux fléchis, pieds bien à plat au sol. Contractez les muscles du ventre et des fesses et pressez fermement le bas du dos contre le sol.