English (Personnel and Job Evaluation; Labour and Employment)
permanent employee [correct]; continuing employee [correct]; continuous employee [correct]; regular employee [correct]
French (Évaluation du personnel et des emplois; Travail et emploi)
employé permanent [correct, masculine noun]; permanent [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Employé titularisé jouissant d'un emploi stable.