English (Eating Utensils and Cutlery)
pie server [correct]; pie lifter [correct]; pie serving knife; cake serving knife
DEF: A wedge-shaped offset spatula. Used for lifting pie wedges from pan.
CONT: pie or Cake Serving Knife. For cutting and serving pie, cake. Also used for serving aspic and frozen dessert.
French (Couverts et coutellerie)
pelle à tarte [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La pelle sert à prélever dans le plat de service certains mets délicats sans les briser : la pelle à tarte, en porcelaine, en faïence, en acier ou en métal argenté, est assortie à la vaisselle ou aux couverts [...]