English (Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny; Speleology)
pinnacle [correct]
CONT: ... karstic topography [is] characterized by pinnacles of unweathered carbonatite bedrock separating pits and depressions ...
French (Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie; Spéléologie)
pinacle [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] une topographie karstique [est] caractérisée par des pinacles de substratum carbonatitique non météorisé séparant des cavités et des dépressions [...]