English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions; Animal Pests (Crops))
pollen beetle; blossom beetle
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions; Animaux nuisibles aux cultures)
méligèthe des crucifères [correct, masculine noun]