English (Fluid Mechanics and Hydraulics (Physics); Water Treatment (Water Supply); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
positive pressure [correct]
CONT: Positive pressure is a pressure within a system that is greater than the environment that surrounds that system. Consequently if there is any leak from the positively pressured system it will ingress into the surrounding environment.
PHR: Positive gauge pressure.
French (Mécanique des fluides et hydraulique (Physique); Traitement des eaux; Aérotechnique et maintenance)
pression positive [correct, feminine noun]
PHR: Pression manométrique positive.
Spanish (Mecánica de fluidos e hidráulica (Física); Tratamiento del agua; Ingeniería aeronáutica y mantenimiento)
presión positiva [correct, feminine noun]