English (Pleasure Boating and Yachting)
postpone a race [correct]
OBS: Before it starts.
OBS: postpone a race: term also used in sailing.
French (Yachting et navigation de plaisance)
retarder une course [correct]; remettre une course
OBS: retarder une course : terme employé aussi à la voile.
Spanish (Vela y navegación de placer)
posponer una regata [correct]