English (Amplifiers (Electronics))
power amplifier [correct]
CONT: The UHF transceiver can be separated into two parts: the rear section which contains the power supplies and the broadband power amplifier, and the front section ....
French (Amplificateurs (Électronique))
amplificateur de puissance [correct, masculine noun]; amplificateur de sonorisation [masculine noun]