English (Nuclear Waste Materials; Nuclear Power Stations; Nuclear Fission Reactors)
power reactor waste [correct]
OBS: power reactor: A reactor whose primary purpose is to produce energy. Reactors in this class include: (a) electric power reactors; (b) process-heat reactors; and (c) propulsion reactors.
French (Déchets nucléaires; Centrales nucléaires; Réacteurs nucléaires de fission)
déchet de réacteur de puissance [proposal, masculine noun]; déchet de réacteur électronucléaire [proposal, masculine noun]; déchet de réacteur électrique [see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: Le terme «déchet de réacteur électrique» nous paraît être un spécifique. L'équivalent correct de «power reactor» est «réacteur de puissance».
Spanish (Desechos nucleares; Centrales nucleares; Reactores nucleares de fisión)
desecho de reactor de potencia [correct, masculine noun]; desecho procedente de reactor de potencia [masculine noun]; residuo procedente de reactor de potencia [masculine noun]