English (Packaging)
prepackaging [correct]; pre-packaging [correct]; pre-pak [noun]
DEF: Packaging of products, such as chinaware in sets, furniture, etc., by the producing factory so that repackaging is not necessary by the retailer.
French (Emballages)
préconditionnement [correct, masculine noun]; préemballage [correct, masculine noun]; pré-emballage [correct, masculine noun, obsolete]
DEF: Action d'exécuter un préemballage.