English (Road Safety)
preventive control; active security
OBS: active: having the power or quality of acting; opposed to passive security: that which secures or makes safe, protection defense
French (Sécurité routière)
sécurité active [feminine noun]
DEF: Politique de sécurité qui vise à réduire le nombre d'accidents.
Spanish (Seguridad vial)
seguridad activa [correct, feminine noun]