English (Management Control; Auditing (Accounting); Government Accounting)
preventive control [correct]; preventive internal control [correct]; preventive measure [correct]
DEF: [An] internal control designed to prevent or minimize the risk of errors and irregularities.
French (Contrôle de gestion; Vérification (Comptabilité); Comptabilité publique)
contrôle préventif [correct, masculine noun]; contrôle interne préventif [correct, masculine noun]; mesure préventive [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Contrôle interne visant à empêcher ou à minimiser les risques d'erreurs et d'irrégularités.
Spanish (Control de gestión; Verificación (Contabilidad); Contabilidad pública)
control preventivo [proposal, masculine noun]; control interno preventivo [proposal, masculine noun]