English (Cinematography; Television Arts)
preview [correct]; advance showing [correct]; previewing [correct]
DEF: A showing or viewing of a motion picture before it is released for commercial exhibition.
French (Cinématographie; Télévision (Arts du spectacle))
avant-première [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Présentation d'un film ou d'une émission, devant un groupe particulier (des journalistes par exemple) avant sa représentation publique.
Spanish (Cinematografía; Televisión (Artes escénicas))
preestreno [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Exhibición que se hace con carácter restringido de un espectáculo antes de su estreno para el público en general.