English (Pricing Theory; Market Prices)
price competitiveness [correct]
OBS: price competitiveness: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Théorie des prix; Prix (Commercialisation))
compétitivité des prix [correct, feminine noun]; compétitivité-prix [correct, feminine noun]; compétitivité sur le plan des prix [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: compétitivité des prix; compétitivité-prix : termes extraits du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduits avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.