English (Fabric Nomenclature)
printed goods [correct, plural]
CONT: Printed goods: textile fabrics printed in patterns, especially cotton cloths, or calicoes.
French (Nomenclature des tissus)
tissus imprimés [correct, masculine noun, plural]