English (Industries - General)
process gas [correct]
CONT: CO2 is then removed from the process gas by absorption, usually with a solution of monoethanolamine or potassium carbonate ...
French (Industries - Généralités)
gaz de procédé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: On extrait ensuite le CO2 du gaz de procédé par absorption, habituellement à l’aide d’une solution de monoéthanolamine [...] ou de carbonate de potassium.