English (Advertising Techniques)
advertising campaign [correct]; ad campaign [correct]; promotional campaign [correct]
DEF: A coordinated advertising effort over a certain period of time in carefully selected media with a specific objective ...
French (Techniques publicitaires)
campagne publicitaire [correct, feminine noun]; campagne de publicité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des activités de publicité, qu'une firme utilise, pendant une période déterminée, pour présenter les caractéristiques d'un produit ou d'un service et pousser les consommateurs à une réaction d'achat ou autre.
Spanish (Técnicas publicitarias)
campaña publicitaria [correct, feminine noun]; campaña de publicidad [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Conjunto de acciones que se realizan en un período de tiempo para transmitir un mensaje a un público objetivo con unos medios determinados.