English (Pulp and Paper; Types of Industrial Operations)
pulp mill [correct]; paper pulp mill
DEF: An industrial plant manufacturing pulp from wood or other lignocellulosic material.
French (Pâtes et papier; Types d'exploitation industrielle)
usine de pâte [correct, feminine noun]; usine de pâtes [correct, feminine noun]; usine de pâte à papier [correct, feminine noun]; pulperie [feminine noun, Quebec, regional]
DEF: Usine dont la vocation est de fabriquer de la pâte à papier.
OBS: On trouvera le terme «usine de pâte» dans le Cours de formation papetière de Jean Vilars, sous le résumé des articles 5 à 5.3.3.
Spanish (Pasta y papel; Tipos de explotación industrial)
fábrica de pasta [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Instalación para producir pasta de madera o de otro material lignocelulósico.