English (Telecommunications Transmission; Electric Currents; Radioelectricity)
pulse spacing [correct]; pulse interval [avoid]
DEF: The interval between the corresponding pulse times of two consecutive pulses.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Courants (Électrocinétique); Radioélectricité)
espacement entre impulsions [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Durée entre les instants où deux impulsions consécutives sont identiques.
OBS: espacement entre impulsions : terme normalisé par la CEI.
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Corriente eléctrica; Radioelectricidad)
espaciamiento entre impulsos [correct, masculine noun]