English (Water Collection (Water supply))
pumping level [correct, officially approved]; pumping water level [correct]; dynamic water level [correct]
DEF: The elevation at which water stands in a well when the well is being pumped at a given rate.
OBS: pumping level: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Captage des eaux)
niveau de pompage [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; niveau dynamique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Élévation de l'eau dans un puits lorsqu'on soumet ce puits à un régime de pompage donné.
OBS: niveau de pompage : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).
Spanish (Captación de agua)
nivel de bombeo [masculine noun]; nivel dinámico [masculine noun]
DEF: Altura a la que se mantiene el agua de un pozo para un caudal de bombeo dado.