English (Oil Production)
dynamic level [correct]; pumping level [correct]
CONT: The dynamic, or pumping, level is the point to which the static level is lowered under producing conditions.
French (Production pétrolière)
niveau dynamique [correct, masculine noun]; niveau de pompage [correct, masculine noun]