English (Rail Transport)
railway company [correct, officially approved]; railroad company [correct, United States]; railway [correct, noun, officially approved]; railroad [correct, noun, United States]
OBS: railway company; railway: terms officially approved by the Rail Terminology Approval Committee.
OBS: railway company: term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Transport par rail)
compagnie de chemin de fer [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; chemin de fer [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: compagnie de chemin de fer; chemin de fer : termes uniformisés par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie ferroviaire.
OBS: compagnie de chemin de fer : terme uniformisé par CP Rail.
Spanish (Transporte ferroviario)
compañía de ferrocarriles [feminine noun]