English (Life Insurance; Insurance)
rate [correct, noun]
DEF: --the price of $100 of insurance usually for one year. Expressed in dollars and cents or in percent.
French (Assurance sur la vie; Assurances)
tarif [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: --taux de prime