English (Pricing (Air Transport))
fare [correct, officially approved]; rate [correct, officially approved]; passenger fare [correct, officially approved]
CONT: In each case the middle curve ... assumes an annual average two percent reduction in passenger fares and cargo rates.
OBS: fare; rate; passenger fare: terms officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Tarification (Transport aérien))
tarif passagers [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; tarif passager [masculine noun]
CONT: Une rapide esquisse de l'évolution des tarifs «passagers» au cours de ces dernières années [permettra] de mesurer le chemin parcouru.
OBS: tarif passagers : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Tarificación (Transporte aéreo))
tarifa de pasajeros [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: tarifa de pasajeros : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).