English (Food Industries)
rate [correct, noun]
CONT: Rate of filling of bottles in a food processing plant.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation)
cadence [correct, feminine noun]; rythme [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Atteindre une cadence de 48 000 pots à l'heure dans une usine de transformation des aliments.