English (Engines (Motor Vehicles))
rebuilt engine [correct]
CONT: If you decide you need a rebuilt engine, you can either rebuild it yourself or get a salvaged engine ...
French (Moteur (Véhicules automobiles))
moteur d'échange standard [correct, masculine noun]