English (Vacuum Tubes (Electronics))
recovery period [correct, officially approved]
OBS: recovery period: term officially approved by the Electronics and Telecommunications Terminology Committee.
French (Tubes et lampes (Électronique))
durée de désionisation [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: durée de désionisation : terme uniformisé par le Comité d’uniformisation des termes de l’électronique et des télécommunications (CUTEL).
Spanish (Tubos de vacío (Electrónica))
tiempo de desionización [correct, masculine noun]