English (Road Construction)
recycling in plant [correct]; off-site recycling [correct]; in-plant recycling [correct]
DEF: The re-use of an existing bituminous material by processing through a mixing plant with the necessary capability to add selected aggregate fractions and binders.
French (Construction des voies de circulation)
recyclage en centrale [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Traitement curatif d'une chaussée bitumineuse avec malaxage en centrale d'enrobés de récupération, apport variable de granulats et de liants, et recompactage ultérieur.