English (Thread Spinning (Textiles); Textile Weaving (Textile Industries))
reeding; sleying
OBS: --drawing the warp yarns through the reed splits of the reed. Sometimes referred to as sleying.
French (Filature (Textiles); Tissage (Industries du textile))
piquage au peigne
OBS: --passage des fils de chaîne dans le peigne, ou ros.