English (Telecommunications Transmission; Measurements of Electricity)
reflection coefficient [correct]; return current coefficient [correct]
DEF: [The] complex ratio of reflected signal current to incident signal current at the termination.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Mesures de grandeurs électriques)
coefficient de réflexion relatif à l'intensité [correct, masculine noun]; coefficient de courant réfléchi [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Rapport complexe du courant réfléchi au courant incident au point de terminaison.
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Medida de la electricidad)
coeficiente de reflexión [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Relación compleja entre la corriente de la señal reflejada y la corriente de la señal incidente en el extremo.