English (Computer Graphics; Computer Display Technology)
refresh rate [correct, standardized]
DEF: The frequency with which a display image undergoes refresh.
OBS: refresh rate: term standardized by ISO and CSA.
French (Infographie; Techniques d'affichage (Ordinateurs))
fréquence de rafraîchissement [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; vitesse de régénération [correct, feminine noun]; fréquence de régénération [feminine noun]
DEF: Fréquence à laquelle une image est produite pour assurer son rafraîchissement.
OBS: fréquence de rafraîchissement : terme normalisé par l'ISO et la CSA.
Spanish (Gráficos de computadora; Técnicas de visualización (Computadoras))
velocidad de regeneración [correct, feminine noun]; velocidad de refresco [correct, feminine noun]; frecuencia de regeneración [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Velocidad a la que se vuelve a dibujar una imagen gráfica en un tubo de rayos catódicos, en una visualización de refresco o regeneración.