English (Military Training)
refresher training [correct]; continuation training [correct]
DEF: Training required to bring an individual, unit or formation up to a standard of performance which had been lost through lack of practice.
French (Instruction du personnel militaire)
recyclage [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Instruction requise pour ramener un individu, une unité ou une formation à un niveau de rendement perdu en raison d'un manque de pratique.
OBS: Définition et terme uniformisés par le Comité de terminologie française du Conseil de doctrine et de tactique de l'Armée de terre (CDTAT).
Spanish (Instrucción del personal militar)
instrucción complementaria [feminine noun]