English (Types of Paper)
release paper [correct]
DEF: A type of paper made especially to be easily removed from and having very little attraction to sticky surfaces.
French (Sortes de papier)
papier anti-adhérent [masculine noun]; papier antiadhésif [masculine noun]; papier couche antiadhésif [masculine noun]