English (Law of Contracts (common law))
repudiation of contract [correct]
OBS: The word "repudiation" is sometimes used to describe a statement that no contract is in existence. Thus, a person is said to repudiate a contract if he denies its existence, for example because no binding agreement was ever reached.
French (Droit des contrats (common law))
dénégation de contrat [correct, feminine noun]