English (Currency and Foreign Exchange)
reserve position
CONT: A country's reserve position in the Fund equals the sum of its gold tranche position and its readily repayable claims on the Fund under a loan agreement.
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
situation des réserves [feminine noun]
Spanish (Política monetaria y mercado de cambios)
situación de las reservas [correct, feminine noun]; situación en materia de reservas [correct, feminine noun]