English (Animal Behaviour; Birds)
roost [correct, noun]; resting area [correct]; communal roost [correct]; night roost
DEF: Place where one or more species of birds congregate, often in the hundreds or thousands, to sleep or rest.
French (Comportement animal; Oiseaux)
dortoir [correct, masculine noun]; aire de repos [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Endroit où une ou plusieurs espèces d'oiseaux se rassemblent, souvent par centaines ou par milliers, pour dormir ou se reposer.
Spanish (Comportamiento animal; Aves)
aseladero [correct, masculine noun]; aselador [correct, masculine noun]