English (Veterinary Medicine; Scientific Research Equipment)
chairing
OBS: The council also agreed to investigate certain processes in the laboratories, such as the chairing of non-human primates.
French (Médecine vétérinaire; Matériel et équipement (Recherche scientifique))
chaise de contention
OBS: Moyens de contention, procédés employés pour immobiliser un animal qu'on veut ferrer ou opérer.