English (Penal Law)
restraint [correct]
CONT: The only major weakness is the inability to effectively and efficiently respond to requests for assistance in relation to restraint and forfeiture.
French (Droit pénal)
blocage [masculine noun]
CONT: La seule grande faiblesse dans ce domaine réside dans l'incapacité des autorités à répondre de façon efficace aux demandes d'entraide en matière de blocage et de confiscation.