English (Translation)
restraint
OBS: lawful restraint of liberty Freedom to contract is the essence of freedom from undue restraint on the right to contract.
French (Traduction)
privation
OBS: privation légale de la liberté (42) La liberté des contrats est l'essence même d'une liberté dégagée de toutes restrictions abusives du droit contractuel. (43)