English (Property Law (common law))
eminent domain; power of eminent domain; right of eminent domain
DEF: The power to take private property for use by corporations authorized to exercise functions of public character.
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
pouvoir d'expropriation [masculine noun]
DEF: Pouvoir qui permet d'exproprier une propriété privée pour la confier à une société autorisée à exercer des fonctions d'un caractère public.
Spanish (Derecho de propiedad (common law))
derecho de expropiación [masculine noun]