English (Health Law)
right to know [correct]
CONT: The need for full disclosure of material risk is an important new reality for all health care professional. It is based on increased recognition by society and in the law that patients have the right to know about risks and their health care options before consenting to examination or treatment.
French (Droit de la santé)
droit de connaître [correct, masculine noun]; droit de savoir [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le patient a le droit de connaître tous les risques auxquels l'exposent les examens, interventions ou traitements qui lui sont proposés [ ... ]
CONT: Le droit de savoir par rapport au droit de ne pas savoir [ ... ]